bitfinex

              bitfinex

              成人高考

              各地资讯
              当前位置:bitfinex >> 成人高考 >> 专升本模拟试题 >> 英语 >> 文章内容

              报考指南

              招生简章

              点击排行

              2020年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟试题及答案(5)

              来源:bitfinex  [ 2020年2月29日 ]  【

                I. Phonetics ( 5 points )

                Directions: In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

                ( ) 1. A. says

                B. plays

                C. stays

                D. days

                答案:A

                ( )2. A. brought

                B. thought

                C. fought

                D. doubt

                答案:D

                ( ) 3. A. calm

                B. hall

                C. talk

                D. ball

                答案:A

                ( ) 4. A. waste

                B. paste

                C. voyage

                D. snake

                答案:C

                ( ) 5. A. wind

                B. kind

                C. find

                D. mind

                答案:A

                II. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

                Directions:There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

                ( ) 6. It was clever __________at the answer in two minutes.

                A. of him to arrive

                B. for him to arrive

                C. for his arriving

                D. of his arriving

                答案:A

                ( ) 7. I don't believe him. He__________ be serious.

                A. needn't

                B. can't

                C. may not

                D. mustn't

                答案:B

                ( ) 8.--Was the housemaster strict?

                --Yes.He requested that we __________television on week nights.

                A. not watch

                B. must not to stay

                C. not be watching

                D. staying not

                答案:A

                ( ) 9. A freely falling body has an acceleration of 32 feet a second during each second __________it falls.

                A. that

                B. why

                C. which

                D. as

                答案:A

                ( ) 10. I noticed his eyes __________ , because they were very large.

                A. in particular

                B. with particular

                C. in special

                D. with special

                答案:A

                ( ) 11. When Jane fell off the bike, the other children__

                A. were not able to help laughter

                B. could not help but laughing

                C. could not help laughing

                D. could not help to laugh

                答案:C

                ( ) 12.man is __________ reasoning animal.

                A. The;a

                B./;/

                C./;a

                D. The;the

                答案:C

                ( ) 13. His handwriting is __________yours.

                A. more better

                B. as well as

                C. much better than

                D. as better as

                答案:C

                ( ) 14.--I slipped on the stairs. I think my arm is broken.

                --Oh ! I__________

                A. don't hope

                B. hope not so

                C. do not hope

                D. hope not

                答案:D

                ( ) 15. He is __________ that I'd like to introduce him to you.

                A. such noble person

                B. so noble person

                C. such a noble person

                D. so a noble person

                答案:C

                ( ) 16. When a fire __________at the National Exhibition in London, at least ten priceless paintings were completely destroyed.

                A. broke off

                B. broke out

                C. broke down

                D. broke up

                答案:B

                ( ) 17. It is a__________ ride from his home to the shopping center.

                A. ninety-miles

                B. ninety-mile's

                C. ninety miles

                D. ninety-mile

                答案:D

                ( ) 18. Hardly__________when they ran toward it.

                A. had the plane landed

                B. did the plane land

                C. the plane had landed

                D. the plane landed

                答案:A

                ( ) 19. We are using up our natural resources too quickly and at the same time we are __________our environment with dangerous chemicals.

                A. protecting

                B. saving

                C. polluting

                D. fighting

                答案:C

                ( ) 20.__________that your son is well again,you no longer have anything to worry about.

                A. When

                B. After

                C. Before

                D. Now

                答案:D

              1 2 3
              责编:jiaojiao95
              • 学历考试
              • 会计考试
              • 建筑工程
              • 职业资格
              • 医药考试
              • 外语考试

              百度|中国纪委国家监委网站|北京纪检监察网|bitfinex注册 | bitfinex平台 | www.baidu.com-百度百科|

              健康遊戲忠告:抵制不良遊戲拒絕盜版遊戲注意自我保護謹防受騙上當適度遊戲益腦沉迷遊戲傷身合理安排時間享受健康生活

              備案號:皖B2-2334451本站www.bbjkf.com所有