bitfinex

              bitfinex

              成人高考

              各地资讯
              当前位置:bitfinex >> 成人高考 >> 高起点模拟试题 >> 外语 >> 文章内容

              报考指南

              招生简章

              点击排行

              2020年成人高考英语提升试题及答案(13)

              来源:bitfinex  [ 2020年2月29日 ]  【

                词汇与语法:

                第1题 I looked and looked,and at last I made out two figures moving slowly in the _______.

                A.end B.distance

                C.past D.wild

                答案:B

                第2题 Would you like a piece of cake_______your eoffee?

                A.with B.to

                C.forD.in

                答案:A

                第3题 ________at his model plane over the weekend,he didn’t complete it.

                A.As he worked hard

                B.Hard as he worked

                C.How he worked hard

                D.How hard he worked

                答案:B

                第4题 His hands _______ a little as he took up a pen and began to write.

                A.waved

                B.shook

                C.raised

                D.1ifted

                答案:B

                第5题 I have four letters to write today and I have finished_________.

                A.ones B.the three

                C.three D./

                答案:C

                第6题 I remember _______ her at the party last week.

                A.to meet

                B.meeting

                C.having met

                D.to have met

                答案:B

                第7题 If the weather is fine,We shall go Oil playing basketball________.

                A.altogether

                B.all together

                C.all

                D.all-together

                答案:B

                第8题 I wonder_______ we could have a talk after the meeting,

                A.which

                B.why

                C.that

                D.if

                答案:D

                2020年成人高考练习题库>>>,进入焚题库——成人高考考试——题库——做题、每日一练、模拟试卷、历年真题、易错题等,可随时随地刷题

              ▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔在线测试模拟试卷 ▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔▔
              强化巩固习题卷 考前冲刺提分卷 历年真题解析卷

                第9题 When We reached the station the train had not arrived yet;so we_______.

                A.needn't have hurried

                B.didn’t need to hurry

                C.need not to hurry

                D.had not needed to hurry

                答案:A

                第10题 What the monitor said at the class meeting ________ quite all right.

                A.heard

                B.listening

                C.sounded

                D.pronounced

                答案:C

              1 2
              责编:jiaojiao95

              上一篇:2020年成人高考英语提升试题及答案(12)

              下一篇: 没有了

              • 学历考试
              • 会计考试
              • 建筑工程
              • 职业资格
              • 医药考试
              • 外语考试

              百度|中国纪委国家监委网站|北京纪检监察网|bitfinex注册 | bitfinex平台 | www.baidu.com-百度百科|

              健康遊戲忠告:抵制不良遊戲拒絕盜版遊戲注意自我保護謹防受騙上當適度遊戲益腦沉迷遊戲傷身合理安排時間享受健康生活

              備案號:皖B2-2334451本站www.bbjkf.com所有